Guys and Dolls DVD 1955

$9.99

Sales 0

Guys and Dolls 1955 DVD Movie is now available for purchase. Featuring  Marlon Brando, Jean Simmons, and  Vivian Blaine as main Cast. Best Quality DVD-R Transfer with Free and Fast Shipping Worldwide. Includes with Cover art in 7mm Jewel case.

Availability: 93 in stock

The Storyline of Guys and Dolls

All the hot gamblers are in town, and they’re all counting on Nathan Detroit to set up this week’s incarnation of “The Oldest Established Permanent Floating Crap Game in New York;” the only problem is, he needs $1000 to secure the location. Add in Sarah Brown, who is short on sinners at the mission she runs; Sky Masterson, who accepts Nathan’s $1000 bet that he can’t get Sarah Brown to accompany him to Havana; Miss Adelaide, who wants Nathan to marry her; Police Lieutenant Brannigan, who always appears at the wrong time; and Frank Loesser’s music/lyrics, and you’ve got yourself quite a musical. “Fugue for Tinhorns,” “Fugue for Tinhorns,” and “Fugue for Tinhorns” are among the tunes included “Luck Be a Lady,” they say. “Sit down, you’re causing a ruckus.”

Movie Details

Release date
December 23, 1955 (United States)

Country of origin
United States

Language
English

Also known as
Schwere Jungen, leichte Mädchen

Filming locations
Samuel Goldwyn Studios – 7200 Santa Monica Boulevard, West Hollywood, California, USA

Production company
The Samuel Goldwyn Company

Main Cast

Marlon Brando Marlon Brando Sky Masterson
Jean Simmons Jean Simmons Sarah Brown
Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra Nathan Detroit
Vivian Blaine Vivian Blaine Miss Adelaide

Souce ” IMDB

Wild Tales from the Village DVD 2016 | Rare movies on DVD | Old Movies (raredvds.net)

A Dog Called Vengeance (El Perro) DVD 1977 | Rare movies on DVD | Old Movies (raredvds.net)

Special Note: Due to ongoing Pandemic International Shipping may be subjected to Delay about 4-6 Weeks.

All the DVDs are made out of Best Quality DVD-R Discs with Colour Disc art.

Note: The Quality of the DVD is much Better than Following Trailer Video.

Weight 100 g
Release Date

December 23, 1955 (United States)

Runtime

150 Minutes (2hr 30 min)

Region

Region Free – Play Worldwide

Directors

Joseph L. Mankiewicz

Produced By

The Samuel Goldwyn Company

Shipping & Packaging

Free Shipping on Bubble wrap package
High-Quality DVD-R Disc on Printed Lable and 7mm Jewel Case with Cover Art.

Language

English

Subtitles

On Request

Handling Time

1-2 Business Days

Shipping Duration

Free Shipping (with limited tracking) – 3/4 Weeks
Registered Shipping (with limited tracking) – 2/3 Weeks
Express Shipping (with Detailed tracking) – 4/5 Days
You can choose your shipping method at the Checkout Page

Rating

G

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Guys and Dolls DVD 1955”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart